Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:53:46 |
22nd |
856 |
Navigation Chl |
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:13:52 |
20th |
925 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:53:18 |
15th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:51:01 |
20th |
898 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:47:51 |
32nd |
861 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
7: W ultravet (65+) pm |
00:23:06 |
7th |
845 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
7: W ultravet (65+) am |
00:25:34 |
|
|
|
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
5 |
39:04:00 |
22nd |
749 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:53:58 |
66th |
921 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
00:58:30 |
34th |
975 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Short Green |
00:45:45 |
26th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:09:11 |
23rd |
925 |
|
10/02/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Short Green |
00:52:02 |
8th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/18 |
SYO YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:48:18 |
19th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
01:02:08 |
56th |
990 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:39:36 |
10th |
956 |
|
24/03/18 |
Local and schools event |
Green |
00:45:13 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Short Green |
00:48:47 |
12th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (W60) |
01:25:27 |
24th |
1013 |
|
26/03/17 |
YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:13:56 |
15th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/17 |
YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Short Green |
00:44:14 |
4th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/17 |
DVO Level B - Shining Cliff |
Green |
01:08:39 |
21st |
993 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/17 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:29 |
35th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/16 |
East Midlands League |
Green |
01:09:59 |
34th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Veterans |
00:53:15 |
|
|
|
04/06/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
01:01:53 |
6th |
1003 |
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL12 (M75, W60) |
00:58:46 |
5th |
1045 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
00:59:17 |
10th |
937 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
00:52:09 |
9th |
929 |
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Vet Short Green |
00:41:21 |
15th |
1028 |
|
06/09/15 |
Middle Distance Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:00:13 |
3rd |
943 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C18 |
00:39:06 |
|
|
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C18 |
01:04:03 |
20th |
992 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C18 |
00:37:36 |
19th |
953 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:25:27 |
17th |
964 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:42:35 |
12th |
1005 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C18 |
00:51:45 |
45th |
951 |
|
22/03/15 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
F (Other Women) |
01:15:37 |
6th |
|
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:41:01 |
48th |
968 |
|
04/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
00:48:57 |
3rd |
958 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Course 23 |
00:49:48 |
1st |
1021 |
|
17/04/11 |
SYO Regional Event |
Green |
01:09:37 |
23rd |
919 |
|
19/03/11 |
YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:25:07 |
3rd |
1019 |
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:14:51 |
40th |
1000 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Orange |
00:43:36 |
12th |
|
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:50:48 |
30th |
1097 |
|
04/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
W55L |
01:16:06 |
14th |
1051 |
|
03/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 |
W55L |
01:04:24 |
17th |
1055 |
|