Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Blue |
01:39:23 |
11th |
901 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
00:57:42 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
01:03:06 |
31st |
905 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
01:04:29 |
10th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
75:31:00 |
28th |
996 |
|
20/01/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
01:08:10 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:16:40 |
38th |
870 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:07:36 |
|
|
|
21/10/23 |
Foots Cray KOL2 |
Green |
00:49:23 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:22:14 |
28th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
01:24:51 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:10:49 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Green |
01:06:46 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:38:28 |
82nd |
984 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Blue |
01:43:07 |
32nd |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
4 Blue Men |
01:30:31 |
35th |
994 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:19:52 |
66th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
00:57:08 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:36:59 |
60th |
808 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:02:21 |
28th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
01:00:24 |
66th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
01:31:57 |
32nd |
804 |
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:39:23 |
71st |
961 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:59:43 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:23:17 |
70th |
965 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
01:03:35 |
59th |
995 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:50:35 |
78th |
887 |
|
29/05/22 |
Sax Local Event |
Blue |
01:44:00 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:41:46 |
26th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:19:25 |
31st |
989 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
Kent Orienteering League 9 |
Blue |
01:08:45 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:15:46 |
|
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:47:34 |
77th |
989 |
|
19/03/22 |
Kent Orienteering League 7 |
Blue |
01:18:38 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:32:56 |
|
|
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Blue |
01:27:31 |
40th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
SAX Urban event |
WV/MSV |
00:49:16 |
14th |
1062 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:14:41 |
47th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Blue |
01:13:01 |
45th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
Kent Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:29:28 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) |
01:17:12 |
16th |
1055 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Blue |
01:13:19 |
18th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1B |
00:19:15 |
36th |
1091 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1A |
00:18:21 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:23:55 |
54th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:13:18 |
49th |
1072 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:55:58 |
41st |
1099 |
|
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:12:58 |
16th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/10/21 |
EPPING SE - SWELL and local event |
Blue |
01:05:06 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
Kent Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:31:01 |
|
|
|