Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:48:39 |
14th |
885 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Green |
01:06:47 |
13th |
976 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:52:07 |
47th |
931 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:46:14 |
10th |
1019 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:22:07 |
16th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:38:20 |
15th |
968 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:15:42 |
15th |
933 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Green |
01:02:27 |
7th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Green |
01:26:27 |
6th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
Hexham Urban |
4 |
00:34:45 |
5th |
1004 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Green |
01:14:52 |
27th |
1018 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
Cramlington Urban |
Green |
00:37:04 |
2nd |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:51 |
7th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:37:17 |
7th |
960 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Short Sprint |
00:26:25 |
6th |
959 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:48:32 |
7th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
C |
00:54:09 |
24th |
957 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
6: MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:48:37 |
|
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 6 |
00:13:53 |
5th |
963 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 6 |
00:14:22 |
3rd |
970 |
|
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 5 |
00:25:41 |
5th |
945 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WUV |
00:44:36 |
7th |
955 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
5 |
00:15:13 |
13th |
945 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course E |
00:33:58 |
6th |
965 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:41:45 |
7th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:34:52 |
11th |
992 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:39:12 |
19th |
945 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 4 |
00:40:40 |
6th |
963 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
00:54:14 |
7th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 5 W65+ M75+ |
00:34:12 |
7th |
933 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Short Green |
00:48:35 |
6th |
1014 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/23 |
BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag |
Short Green |
00:47:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:19:48 |
37th |
920 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
00:28:07 |
3rd |
924 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:44 |
117th |
863 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:46:53 |
16th |
903 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
00:39:50 |
3rd |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:50:50 |
11th |
992 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
E |
00:13:41 |
3rd |
968 |
|
05/02/23 |
Prudhoe Urban Local |
Green |
00:58:10 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:39:12 |
3rd |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Short Green |
00:46:12 |
18th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
5 |
00:45:02 |
6th |
939 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 5 |
00:37:22 |
8th |
930 |
|
21/08/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 5 |
00:48:06 |
11th |
901 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
|
|
|
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:34:59 |
5th |
978 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:53:31 |
42nd |
1041 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
01:51:49 |
99th |
762 |
|