Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
01:16:24 |
49th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:48:05 |
13th |
1112 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:39:03 |
13th |
1100 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:13:22 |
11th |
1112 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Green |
00:52:14 |
3rd |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
Hexham Urban |
4 |
00:27:26 |
1st |
1108 |
|
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Green |
00:55:19 |
7th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Green |
00:27:30 |
4th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:27:18 |
12th |
1034 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:56:52 |
9th |
1045 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
5 |
00:12:08 |
1st |
1024 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C22 |
01:17:41 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:50:33 |
75th |
975 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
00:47:56 |
4th |
1077 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WSV |
00:56:46 |
3rd |
1074 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:38:50 |
13th |
1103 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 5 W65+ M75+ |
00:27:00 |
3rd |
1011 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:44 |
24th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:14:44 |
5th |
1118 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:15:27 |
4th |
1081 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:04:07 |
9th |
1056 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:31:04 |
13th |
1054 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:12:29 |
4th |
1061 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65; W70) |
00:45:42 |
3rd |
1044 |
|
05/02/23 |
Prudhoe Urban Local |
Green |
00:47:47 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:17:24 |
44th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
5 |
00:26:20 |
7th |
1084 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:31:57 |
|
|
|
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
4 |
00:39:17 |
10th |
913 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:58:04 |
19th |
840 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
4 |
00:53:51 |
13th |
1068 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 5 |
00:27:35 |
1st |
1027 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:10:45 |
29th |
1101 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
01:09:42 |
22nd |
1112 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:26:54 |
1st |
1072 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
00:58:43 |
26th |
1100 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 5 |
00:32:42 |
2nd |
1061 |
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
2B |
00:13:03 |
10th |
|
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
2A |
00:13:27 |
5th |
|
|
08/05/22 |
Broomley |
Blue |
01:16:02 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
00:48:03 |
1st |
1042 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:42:59 |
64th |
1090 |
|
27/02/22 |
Washington Urban |
3 |
00:35:59 |
|
|
|
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Green |
00:52:36 |
5th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/12/21 |
Plessey Christmas Fun |
Plessey Challenge |
00:37:13 |
10th |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Blue |
01:15:53 |
4th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Blue |
01:17:38 |
17th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:46:24 |
1st |
1095 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:46:24 |
2nd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:22:45 |
3rd |
1100 |
|