Results

Member Results

Joe Barrett

Show graph
BOF number 177987 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1051 | Current Ranking 4540th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:58:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 49:35:00 10th Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:09:22 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:07:03 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:27:46 29th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:07:37 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:10:31 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:08:08 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:30:44 50th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:41:02 44th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:23:33 35th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:33:42 39th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:24:31 41st
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:29:43 26th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:53:50
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:47:22 26th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:48:35 30th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:54:59 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:44:22 63rd 1117
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:52:07 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event Br 01:31:47 17th 1111
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:51:38 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:54:54 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:46:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:02:35 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:47:45 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:53:40 12th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:28:54 18th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 1 01:20:20 19th 1098
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 01:04:49 10th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:48:07 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 00:55:33 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 01:11:16 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:28:51 16th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:59:59
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 01:17:49 20th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:46:17 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:48:17 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Blue 00:50:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Blue 00:58:32 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Blue 00:49:35 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Blue 00:53:37 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Blue 00:56:57 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:57:18 37th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Blue 00:51:44 15th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 01:03:53 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/15 SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne Blue 00:52:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:01 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:32:22 20th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:23:30 16th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****