Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:49:42 |
15th |
1078 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:38:28 |
13th |
1114 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
3 |
00:44:23 |
16th |
1114 |
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:11:09 |
37th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
3 - WV MSV |
00:46:50 |
12th |
1134 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:47:47 |
49th |
1129 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:13:23 |
23rd |
1132 |
|
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:53:13 |
9th |
|
|
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:01:33 |
5th |
1158 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
Cramlington Urban |
Brown |
00:52:06 |
6th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
AB |
00:47:35 |
8th |
1140 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:46:52 |
37th |
1126 |
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:44:07 |
10th |
1150 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
2 |
00:58:19 |
10th |
1142 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:16:47 |
17th |
1156 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:17:56 |
18th |
1148 |
|
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
A |
01:06:27 |
18th |
1156 |
|
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 2 |
00:49:41 |
8th |
1154 |
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:27:13 |
37th |
1095 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
2 |
01:07:21 |
10th |
1107 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Brown |
01:11:40 |
20th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:29:46 |
20th |
1172 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:22:05 |
22nd |
1186 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:13:35 |
16th |
1162 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
2 |
00:21:05 |
28th |
1161 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course B |
00:54:00 |
7th |
1117 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
2 |
00:50:57 |
8th |
1106 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
2 |
00:56:26 |
13th |
1074 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
B |
00:53:46 |
5th |
1078 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:08:18 |
15th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:53:00 |
13th |
1104 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:58:47 |
17th |
1094 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 1 |
01:01:11 |
33rd |
1097 |
|
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
01:06:09 |
16th |
1055 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:13:58 |
16th |
1035 |
|
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 2 |
01:02:34 |
12th |
1062 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:21:14 |
29th |
1055 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:14 |
196th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:20:36 |
37th |
1151 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
2 |
00:48:48 |
17th |
1069 |
|
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
2 - MV WO |
00:59:03 |
10th |
1108 |
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
2 |
00:46:55 |
14th |
1086 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:05:07 |
13th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
2 |
00:58:34 |
63rd |
1117 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:28:23 |
14th |
|
|
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
2 - WO MV |
01:06:49 |
21st |
1094 |
|
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Brown |
00:50:12 |
13th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League |
B |
01:09:02 |
5th |
1140 |
|
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
2 |
01:03:20 |
13th |
1157 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Brown |
00:52:41 |
18th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |