Results

Member Results

Stanley Heap

Show graph
BOF number 180560 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7796 | Current Ranking 153rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:27:54 1st 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:22:50 27th 1283
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 01:00:51 13th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:28:01 18th 1302
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:26:43 26th 1285
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:34 19th 1306
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:48 73rd 1295
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:28:28 2nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:31:07
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Junior Men 00:31:52 1st
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 01:22:10 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:33:21 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:03:07 6th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:29:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 00:48:38 2nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:11:10
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:59:30 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:10:17 3rd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:53:39 13th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 6 00:11:45 1st
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:49:38 1st 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 00:37:32 1st 1249
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Yellow 00:33:48
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M16) 00:30:57 7th 1258
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 13 00:22:37 4th
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:16:29 4th 1273
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:19:12 4th 1273
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 00:50:45 9th 1276
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 00:50:50 9th 1273
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:45:10 6th 1294
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:57:31 14th 1251
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:55:58 8th 1280
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 00:50:02 9th 1277
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:20:01 6th
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:43:52 2nd 1277
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:45:56 3rd 1294
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 4 00:42:24 3rd 1267
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:38:08
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 00:47:09 1st 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:28:17 1st 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16) 01:03:00 8th 1298
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 00:41:29 1st 1289
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:40:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:50:59
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 00:29:16 2nd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 00:50:12 1st 1332
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:27:13 4th 1295
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:14:39 1st 1329
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 00:49:23 5th 1282
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:31:21 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****