Results

Member Results

Stanley Heap

Show graph
BOF number 180560 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7843 | Current Ranking 110th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 45:33:00 15th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 00:52:47 1st 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:48:32 3rd 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:31:03 2nd 1313
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:03:56 3rd 1304
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:25 11th 1302
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:16:30 14th 1293
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:15:24 10th 1306
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:15:24 64th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:34:07 10th 1284
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 01:06:45 61st 1166
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:05:35 40th 1222
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 00:48:52 14th 1264
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:54:03 10th 1270
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:14:38 2nd
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:17:04 1st
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:22:00 3rd
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:22:45 4th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:45:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:27:54 1st 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:22:50 27th 1283
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 01:00:51 13th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:28:01 18th 1302
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:26:43 26th 1285
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:34 19th 1306
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:48 73rd 1295
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:28:28 2nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:31:07
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Junior Men 00:31:52 1st
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 01:22:10 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:33:21 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:03:07 6th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:29:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 00:48:38 2nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:11:10
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:59:30 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:10:17 3rd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:53:39 13th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 6 00:11:45 1st
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:49:38 1st 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 00:37:32 1st 1249
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Yellow 00:33:48
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M16) 00:30:57 7th 1258
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 13 00:22:37 4th
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:16:29 4th 1273
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:19:12 4th 1273
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 00:50:45 9th 1276
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 00:50:50 9th 1273
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:45:10 6th 1294
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:57:31 14th 1251