Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
2 MV, WO |
00:32:42 |
1st |
1326 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
01:04:16 |
11th |
1269 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:46:51 |
2nd |
1280 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:30:34 |
57th |
1236 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:43 |
11th |
1236 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:36:31 |
11th |
1271 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:13:53 |
7th |
1270 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:21:20 |
33rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:15:38 |
31st |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:06:19 |
18th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 4 |
00:56:32 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:38:46 |
3rd |
1305 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:53:31 |
13th |
1274 |
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:34:46 |
1st |
1266 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 2 - MV WO |
00:44:18 |
1st |
1271 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:20:31 |
4th |
1265 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
3 |
00:32:37 |
1st |
1261 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:14:52 |
4th |
1257 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:13:52 |
4th |
1261 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:18:48 |
8th |
1267 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:26:46 |
6th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Black |
01:04:30 |
15th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:40:40 |
21st |
1227 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:30:46 |
46th |
1190 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:12:24 |
9th |
1209 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:08:56 |
20th |
1232 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:35:30 |
10th |
1265 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:06:17 |
10th |
1261 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Brown |
00:54:01 |
|
|
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:23:41 |
7th |
1284 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:18:39 |
11th |
1266 |
|
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:36:51 |
3rd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:35:13 |
6th |
1223 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:56:17 |
11th |
1245 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:35:09 |
2nd |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SELOC Skelmersdale urban |
1 MO |
00:49:08 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:53:23 |
19th |
1237 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:15:06 |
4th |
1287 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:14:53 |
2nd |
1291 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:06 |
39th |
|
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:17:40 |
6th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:15:30 |
23rd |
1228 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:56:55 |
66th |
1179 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:33 |
10th |
1255 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Brown |
01:24:18 |
4th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:07:23 |
6th |
1246 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:42:32 |
9th |
1228 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:05:48 |
32nd |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:15:37 |
3rd |
1283 |
|