Results

Member Results

Will Heap

Show graph
BOF number 183595 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7634 | Current Ranking 259th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 00:50:12
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:28:38 22nd 1259
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Brown 01:17:51 8th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M35, M40) 00:49:16 16th 1231
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.2 00:17:45 19th 1245
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:20:58 27th 1259
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 00:20:58 13th
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Yellow 00:13:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:55:31 48th 1160
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:18:18 9th 1230
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:21:14 9th 1233
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C38 01:24:09 24th 1216
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C38 01:08:29 17th 1270
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38(M40) 01:15:12 26th 1216
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 2 00:17:06
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C38 01:29:43 24th 1218
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Yellow 00:20:59 7th Navigation Chl **
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:20:11 6th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:17:42 2nd
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:11:36 1st
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:30:15 9th 1241
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:31:01 8th 1228
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 2 01:15:11 9th 1231
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:47:07 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 01:19:33 4th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:39:41 13th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 01:52:10 16th 1263
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:04:49 13th 1221
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:40:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:44:02 20th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 6(M35, M40) 01:33:26 24th 1259
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:40:02 17th 1280
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40) 00:16:32 8th 1282
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BR 01:29:58 9th 1234
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:41:40 15th 1204
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:44:49
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event Br 01:02:36 5th 1274
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:34:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:51:15 3rd 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 113:02:00 47th 1218
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 125:30:00 22nd 1188
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 00:45:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:06:33 6th 1265
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:35:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:18:10 7th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Brown 01:39:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:35:48 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:22:25 17th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:47:00 15th 1150