Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:25:55 |
22nd |
1040 |
Navigation Chl |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:08:29 |
176th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:11:08 |
176th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:09:16 |
176th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:08:01 |
108th |
|
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Green |
00:49:52 |
37th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:32:56 |
11th |
1025 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:52:24 |
25th |
962 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:54:48 |
19th |
988 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:46:40 |
46th |
1008 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:15:38 |
30th |
1044 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
3 |
00:24:50 |
20th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:14:56 |
6th |
1044 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:29:24 |
18th |
899 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:11:51 |
6th |
1063 |
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
4 |
00:39:49 |
9th |
986 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
01:28:07 |
38th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Short Green Day |
00:46:44 |
13th |
940 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Short Green Night |
00:52:33 |
9th |
1013 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
01:19:52 |
35th |
929 |
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:38:21 |
29th |
1002 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:14:17 |
31st |
1053 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:25:18 |
45th |
993 |
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Score |
00:45:56 |
42nd |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:36:46 |
18th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/23 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Green |
01:05:43 |
17th |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
01:02:44 |
88th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
|
|
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
5: MUV, WSV |
00:54:55 |
17th |
977 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 5 |
00:17:04 |
11th |
1006 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 5 |
00:16:28 |
15th |
960 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:55:12 |
102nd |
985 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:23:52 |
73rd |
1036 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:15:47 |
48th |
1034 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:15:15 |
87th |
1004 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:50:17 |
44th |
1063 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:24:14 |
54th |
1052 |
|
05/07/23 |
INT Sprintelope 13 |
Short |
00:45:10 |
9th |
|
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:26:52 |
9th |
|
|
14/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:27:01 |
6th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:44:03 |
|
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:44:41 |
24th |
1028 |
|
04/06/23 |
INT SoSOL |
Green |
01:09:52 |
11th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/05/23 |
INT Sprintelope 7 |
Short |
00:21:27 |
19th |
|
|
17/05/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:29:14 |
12th |
|
|
10/05/23 |
INT Sprintelope 5 |
Short |
00:25:11 |
4th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:58:19 |
36th |
1031 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:18:26 |
35th |
1004 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:26 |
152nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:17:20 |
11th |
1078 |
|