Results

Member Results

Kenny Leitch

Show graph
BOF number 192241 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7156 | Current Ranking 740th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:43:49 1st 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:29:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 00:57:48 62nd 1167
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C14 00:25:30 1st 1218
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C14 00:31:39 1st 1178
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C14 00:25:20 1st 1216
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C14 00:37:10
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C14 00:34:06 2nd 1177
10/09/16 London City Race 7 - Men's Super Vets 00:40:51 4th 1251
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue Open 00:47:41 5th 1198
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:21:12 17th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Black 01:14:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Brown 00:41:57 5th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Men Open 00:15:30 7th 1175
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:34:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:25:31
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:37:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 6 (M45, M50) 01:16:47 11th 1232
16/04/16 Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban UKOL 106 (M40, M45, M50) 00:44:46 17th 1212
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Brown 01:05:46 9th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:11:40 7th 1262
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:05:19 9th 1263
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:57 15th 1235
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Men 00:46:50 2nd 1221
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Brown 01:05:02 2nd 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Short Brown 00:58:46 2nd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Brown 01:20:46 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Black 01:16:53 10th 1227 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Brown 01:06:26 9th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:07:19 5th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Black 01:28:44 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Southern Night Champs Blue (2 & 2A) 00:54:29 10th 1293
15/11/15 SAX South East League event Br 01:11:49 6th 1259
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Blue 00:39:50 4th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Brown 00:34:07 1st 1317 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 00:40:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Long Blue 00:51:48 4th 1265
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Blue 00:41:21 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/15 London City Race 7 - M50 00:42:54 2nd 1266
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C36 01:11:19
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C36 01:29:38 45th 1220
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C36 00:52:33 17th 1276
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 00:43:38 81st 1198
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:02:22 36th 1242
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C36 01:01:55 21st 1256
18/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:17:58 13th
11/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint 00:17:08 9th
04/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton Sprint 00:18:46 2nd
27/06/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:17:51 8th
24/06/15 SO (Evening) Trail Challenge, Devils Dyke, Poynings, Brighton Long 00:43:53 5th