Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:17:32 |
5th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:59:02 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
64:09:00 |
3rd |
1322 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:19:11 |
48th |
1331 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:18:29 |
54th |
1323 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:18:59 |
15th |
|
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Blue |
00:39:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:14:03 |
6th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
00:39:23 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:57:09 |
13th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:17:34 |
14th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
|
|
|
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:12:52 |
4th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:18:57 |
7th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
00:34:47 |
1st |
1287 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:06:44 |
5th |
1320 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:03:20 |
1st |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:38:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:12:13 |
6th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:34:50 |
12th |
1300 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:11:46 |
20th |
1288 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:25:19 |
51st |
1211 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:29:50 |
4th |
1325 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:11:34 |
13th |
1298 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:33:12 |
7th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:16:04 |
14th |
1242 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:17:26 |
8th |
1271 |
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:12:19 |
1st |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:10:29 |
2nd |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:46:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
00:48:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:42:06 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:46:19 |
33rd |
1261 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:37:04 |
36th |
1294 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:05 |
101st |
1299 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:41:24 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:19:49 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
00:32:55 |
1st |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
00:57:14 |
2nd |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
01:13:10 |
15th |
1288 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:34:17 |
6th |
1330 |
|
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:37:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
00:54:38 |
3rd |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:07:22 |
2nd |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
1 |
00:51:07 |
22nd |
1297 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:25:14 |
11th |
|
|
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
00:57:19 |
2nd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:16:22 |
10th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:16:09 |
7th |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
00:45:08 |
6th |
|
|