Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Brown |
01:25:50 |
32nd |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
02 |
01:22:20 |
21st |
1167 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:29:07 |
37th |
|
|
20/11/22 |
INT SOUL12 |
C1 |
01:04:56 |
8th |
1204 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:42:22 |
12th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:15:58 |
21st |
1155 |
|
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Blue |
01:00:18 |
29th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:47:57 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:55:51 |
41st |
1171 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:55:51 |
58th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:00:23 |
42nd |
1142 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:26:27 |
36th |
1195 |
|
02/06/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North |
Long |
00:41:39 |
14th |
|
|
27/03/21 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:52:22 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
111:02:00 |
20th |
1215 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
59:39:00 |
20th |
1182 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Brown |
01:42:21 |
39th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:06:10 |
31st |
1174 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:45:24 |
37th |
|
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Black |
01:28:09 |
12th |
1247 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:54:20 |
15th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Black |
01:55:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
02:00:09 |
32nd |
1137 |
|
24/04/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 1 |
Long |
00:45:30 |
5th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:17:47 |
10th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:31:31 |
31st |
1199 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
01:47:58 |
24th |
1175 |
|
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:58:26 |
26th |
1210 |
|
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 1 |
00:43:02 |
4th |
1233 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:48:57 |
24th |
1240 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
2 |
01:00:46 |
7th |
1272 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
2 |
01:17:01 |
37th |
1206 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
00:57:57 |
13th |
1255 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:22:09 |
29th |
1227 |
|
30/06/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:27:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:28:10 |
25th |
1202 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:34:02 |
16th |
1202 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:46:28 |
19th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Brown |
01:48:19 |
25th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/18 |
Scottish Night Championships |
2 |
00:57:40 |
7th |
1200 |
|
28/01/18 |
ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood |
Brown |
01:14:51 |
3rd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:31:40 |
19th |
1253 |
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event |
Long |
00:26:29 |
73rd |
|
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:31:28 |
32nd |
|
|
19/11/17 |
East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 |
Blue |
00:43:43 |
6th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 |
Tinto Twin Night Event |
Long |
01:01:12 |
9th |
1216 |
|
28/10/17 |
INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 |
2 |
00:41:28 |
6th |
1247 |
|
10/09/17 |
FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 |
1 Black |
00:56:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/08/17 |
STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 |
1 |
00:52:26 |
4th |
|
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C37 |
01:08:58 |
13th |
1255 |
|