Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
01:25:58 |
36th |
881 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
01:02:48 |
23rd |
962 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:13:37 |
21st |
983 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:51:27 |
33rd |
976 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:10:15 |
48th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Green |
01:19:32 |
47th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:42 |
35th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
01:02:20 |
24th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/23 |
BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League |
Odds and Evens |
00:57:39 |
33rd |
|
|
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
00:58:02 |
7th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:11:03 |
30th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:22:45 |
44th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:48:36 |
24th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:23:51 |
16th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/06/23 |
Summer Series 1 |
Short |
01:07:57 |
25th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:04:13 |
27th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
01:15:06 |
54th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:56:21 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:44:26 |
64th |
963 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:07:51 |
7th |
1006 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Blue |
01:13:46 |
39th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
01:11:57 |
59th |
922 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
02:05:28 |
40th |
925 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:16:24 |
45th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
01:09:46 |
80th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
5: GREEN WOMEN |
01:01:03 |
13th |
1023 |
|
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:02:26 |
25th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:28:20 |
54th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:07:33 |
82nd |
926 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Blue |
01:25:15 |
58th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
00:59:12 |
24th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:09:53 |
17th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Green |
01:11:31 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
New Forest - Bramshaw South |
Short Green |
01:18:31 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:41:34 |
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Green |
01:48:08 |
40th |
914 |
Navigation Chl |
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
01:05:35 |
55th |
827 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
11 |
00:58:40 |
26th |
924 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
01:15:33 |
53rd |
894 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Green |
01:13:59 |
38th |
928 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:25:15 |
36th |
958 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
02:00:49 |
70th |
907 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:21:17 |
131st |
834 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BLUE |
01:27:31 |
36th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
02:16:33 |
103rd |
915 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sarum Saunter |
GREEN |
01:15:27 |
26th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
01:16:28 |
32nd |
932 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:14:12 |
24th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/22 |
SOC Saturday 5 |
Green |
00:55:42 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Light Green |
00:55:54 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |