Results

Member Results

Alan Williamson

Show graph
BOF number 199341 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6817 | Current Ranking 1064th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:05:01 67th 1071
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:41:51 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:03:42 20th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Green 00:40:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:34:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:53:37 12th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 00:54:30 35th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course C 00:19:36
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:21:24 77th 973
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:05:30 33rd 1120
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:21:19 45th 1059
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:01:54 16th 1153
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:15:45 30th 1124
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:22:58 23rd
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:59
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:32:17 16th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:30:41 32nd
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:08:46 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:09:54 5th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 00:58:38 4th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:44:21
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:13:45 20th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:04:29 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:59:24 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:54:27 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:43:14 7th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:49:55 24th 1103
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 00:55:18 6th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:29:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:49:38 11th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:40:33 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 00:53:22
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:57:57 33rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:36:09 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Very Nearly An Armful 01:25:59 37th 1037
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:48:16 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:39 10th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:44:50 1st 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:37:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:38:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:45:33 8th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 00:41:46 5th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:39:18 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:12:07 40th 1091 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:16:40 27th 1107
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 00:50:40 2nd 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:22:02 19th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:39:01 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C28 00:58:03
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C28 01:08:13 59th 1106