Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:00:29 |
10th |
1283 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:58:33 |
13th |
1223 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:17:28 |
12th |
1249 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:18:57 |
24th |
1144 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:57 |
169th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:19:14 |
7th |
1267 |
|
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
1 |
00:37:15 |
1st |
1265 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Brown |
01:23:02 |
11th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:54:59 |
46th |
1139 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 1 |
00:43:32 |
33rd |
1212 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
1 |
00:55:09 |
5th |
1280 |
|
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
00:44:10 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 - Brown - Men Open |
01:03:38 |
18th |
1251 |
|
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:21:18 |
19th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
DFOK KOL 5 |
Short Blue |
00:57:37 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 1 |
00:42:41 |
16th |
1224 |
|
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Black |
00:54:52 |
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Black |
01:35:33 |
12th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Brown |
01:28:42 |
13th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:22 |
12th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
2 |
00:44:06 |
1st |
1284 |
|
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
1 |
00:31:43 |
4th |
1265 |
|
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:34:43 |
9th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4B |
00:12:26 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:29 |
15th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:29 |
15th |
1280 |
|
08/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League |
1 |
00:50:48 |
2nd |
1282 |
|
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
1 |
00:46:55 |
5th |
1334 |
|
25/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:23:00 |
5th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
CHIG GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:38:02 |
18th |
|
|
18/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:31:40 |
12th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:57:47 |
8th |
1271 |
|
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:27:10 |
|
|
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course A |
00:47:46 |
4th |
1283 |
|
26/05/19 |
Ripon City - YHOA Urban League |
A Part |
00:54:47 |
4th |
1251 |
|
21/05/19 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:31:02 |
5th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
Kings Lynn Urban |
1 |
00:45:34 |
3rd |
1278 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:01:31 |
12th |
1261 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
11 |
00:17:23 |
4th |
1307 |
|
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:45:33 |
5th |
1282 |
|
10/03/19 |
WAOC urban event |
1 MO |
00:46:13 |
1st |
1256 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
ESP1 |
00:30:09 |
22nd |
1268 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Black |
01:35:14 |
18th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Black |
00:42:59 |
14th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Black |
01:27:07 |
25th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:20:56 |
6th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Black |
01:29:03 |
10th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Black |
85:24:00 |
9th |
1248 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:29:47 |
10th |
1248 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Brown |
01:11:43 |
8th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |