Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Short Green |
01:03:32 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
01:10:33 |
23rd |
830 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
01:00:23 |
16th |
765 |
|
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Green |
01:13:01 |
9th |
821 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:13:53 |
42nd |
828 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:18:04 |
16th |
814 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:21:09 |
25th |
810 |
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Green |
01:12:36 |
14th |
741 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:16:07 |
39th |
772 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
01:17:11 |
21st |
758 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Short Green |
01:21:35 |
17th |
771 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Light Green |
01:16:44 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
01:14:11 |
89th |
853 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:10:19 |
111th |
780 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:24:05 |
69th |
880 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Short Green |
01:08:43 |
10th |
784 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Green |
01:18:28 |
24th |
710 |
Navigation Chl |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Short Green |
01:07:08 |
15th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Short Green |
00:54:55 |
9th |
647 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M85, W80) |
01:04:33 |
5th |
779 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
01:05:45 |
27th |
802 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:03:28 |
23rd |
749 |
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green Super Vets |
01:04:22 |
4th |
865 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
01:09:30 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Green |
01:13:56 |
15th |
830 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
01:19:49 |
100th |
777 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Short Green |
01:03:38 |
11th |
800 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:36:53 |
43rd |
782 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Green |
01:11:02 |
11th |
839 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:03:30 |
12th |
857 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Green |
01:21:57 |
18th |
846 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Green |
01:12:48 |
22nd |
903 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Short Green |
01:08:25 |
9th |
841 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:50:28 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Short Green |
01:05:54 |
11th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT GREEN |
01:03:51 |
17th |
843 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:40:43 |
31st |
889 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) |
00:57:14 |
67th |
846 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Green |
01:19:50 |
22nd |
782 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:30:16 |
55th |
734 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Green |
01:08:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Short Green |
01:21:33 |
17th |
795 |
Navigation Chl |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Green |
01:32:31 |
36th |
749 |
Navigation Chl |
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Short Green |
01:14:11 |
4th |
849 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C12 |
01:02:25 |
34th |
912 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C12 |
02:01:13 |
50th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
C12 |
02:01:13 |
27th |
907 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
C12 |
01:50:09 |
29th |
869 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Green |
01:15:36 |
12th |
876 |
Navigation Chl |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:00:58 |
8th |
839 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |