Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:56:05 |
50th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
02:05:02 |
38th |
1002 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:32:07 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:31:12 |
22nd |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
01:16:16 |
91st |
987 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
02:08:31 |
80th |
1086 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:36:00 |
71st |
1119 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:51:47 |
63rd |
1163 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
02:14:18 |
98th |
982 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
02:19:47 |
84th |
1029 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
02:02:59 |
53rd |
1036 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:21:04 |
68th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:33:23 |
60th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:51:52 |
61st |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
02:28:57 |
47th |
1041 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Short Blue |
01:05:24 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:07:00 |
33rd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
02:31:02 |
25th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C11 |
00:43:25 |
24th |
1051 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:48:57 |
28th |
1015 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:48:57 |
46th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:18:53 |
30th |
1017 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
02:20:57 |
60th |
1091 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:12:22 |
48th |
1124 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:40:54 |
77th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:53:43 |
67th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:40:39 |
83rd |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
01:01:18 |
102nd |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
02:21:40 |
61st |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:51:41 |
54th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:47:53 |
57th |
1023 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BROWN |
01:47:35 |
54th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) |
01:34:08 |
45th |
991 |
|
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:09:05 |
76th |
1075 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:29:34 |
30th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:58:54 |
91st |
1085 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:01:19 |
99th |
1138 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:24:51 |
104th |
951 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:53:17 |
16th |
1118 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Brown |
01:39:09 |
23rd |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:33:11 |
34th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Brown |
01:31:53 |
58th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Brown |
01:27:41 |
62nd |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:02:14 |
19th |
1143 |
Navigation Chl |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:41:09 |
37th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Brown |
01:34:40 |
84th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:32:19 |
107th |
1066 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:47:41 |
47th |
1126 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M50) |
01:35:34 |
71st |
1154 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:04:37 |
85th |
1129 |
|