Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:59:59 |
13th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Green |
00:59:34 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:50:37 |
32nd |
983 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
75:26:00 |
27th |
997 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Green |
00:50:10 |
|
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:01:12 |
17th |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:01:36 |
16th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
01:03:23 |
37th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:17:39 |
33rd |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Green |
01:01:16 |
28th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
01:07:18 |
33rd |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:11:02 |
50th |
1021 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:31:35 |
54th |
934 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:07:15 |
60th |
851 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:03 |
7th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Green |
01:04:35 |
21st |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:41:26 |
28th |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:37:45 |
39th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green |
00:48:19 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:31:47 |
37th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:08:20 |
24th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:47:53 |
38th |
925 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:00:17 |
19th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
01:14:46 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:01:28 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:52:58 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:38:50 |
84th |
982 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:03:47 |
18th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:41:04 |
5th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
00:56:58 |
17th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Green |
00:53:04 |
17th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Green |
00:54:12 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Blue |
01:40:25 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:56:34 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:03:26 |
32nd |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:54:36 |
44th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:59:41 |
17th |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
01:01:49 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
01:06:27 |
57th |
961 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
KOL 4 |
Green |
00:58:39 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:09:21 |
16th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Green |
01:03:17 |
23rd |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:54:45 |
9th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:10:08 |
29th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:07:12 |
81st |
928 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:04:19 |
31st |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
01:02:05 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:16:21 |
29th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:01:35 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:29:02 |
21st |
|
|