Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:27:46 |
3rd |
1218 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:35:36 |
17th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:34:43 |
1st |
1265 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:24:45 |
11th |
1216 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W18, W20) |
01:14:00 |
10th |
1224 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
00:27:02 |
11th |
1218 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:21:18 |
29th |
1223 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
01:30:33 |
9th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:05:35 |
95th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:59 |
95th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:05:53 |
95th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:06:41 |
101st |
|
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
01:04:48 |
14th |
1225 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
00:55:43 |
5th |
1201 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:19:19 |
20th |
1230 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
00:48:50 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:22:15 |
64th |
|
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
2 |
00:18:16 |
40th |
1217 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
W21E |
00:58:15 |
24th |
1220 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:28:11 |
29th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
01:14:16 |
16th |
1208 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:02:07 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:13:34 |
10th |
1237 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:14:31 |
28th |
1161 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:15:12 |
5th |
1251 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:11:36 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C31 |
00:39:34 |
34th |
1172 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:25:36 |
35th |
1160 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:17:46 |
24th |
1209 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C31 |
01:21:03 |
49th |
1139 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:52:02 |
45th |
1149 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C31 |
01:25:07 |
28th |
1175 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:38:50 |
19th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:53:20 |
|
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:59:38 |
30th |
1146 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:16:48 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
01:03:21 |
31st |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:38:09 |
6th |
1157 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:39 |
86th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:18:39 |
7th |
1190 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:39 |
13th |
1234 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:04:53 |
17th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
1 |
00:39:07 |
12th |
|
|
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:59:56 |
15th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:28:23 |
17th |
1155 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:35:22 |
27th |
1167 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:18:03 |
43rd |
1203 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:58:31 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
01:08:30 |
7th |
1191 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:14:29 |
25th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |