Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:52:32 |
27th |
1171 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:05:32 |
9th |
1185 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:46:36 |
47th |
1170 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:16:16 |
20th |
1161 |
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:08:46 |
16th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:14:42 |
52nd |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ |
01:00:01 |
19th |
1140 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:07:30 |
22nd |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:04:19 |
26th |
1181 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:35:24 |
64th |
1174 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:52:07 |
56th |
1201 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:57:07 |
7th |
1185 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:11 |
15th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
00:57:31 |
6th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Blue |
00:51:54 |
10th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:12:53 |
|
|
|
20/05/18 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) |
Short Brown |
01:46:39 |
13th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:53:38 |
8th |
1190 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:14:02 |
6th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Brown |
01:00:18 |
8th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Half Blood |
01:48:45 |
16th |
1145 |
|
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:15 |
18th |
1253 |
|
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Brown |
01:12:48 |
12th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:11:27 |
19th |
1206 |
|
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:48:12 |
25th |
1136 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
00:52:36 |
17th |
1199 |
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Brown |
01:11:27 |
18th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:06:44 |
20th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:06:42 |
|
|
|
31/08/15 |
TVOC Urban Event |
B |
01:24:12 |
49th |
876 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:44:58 |
25th |
1240 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Brown |
01:08:47 |
11th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:35:12 |
41st |
1206 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:17:33 |
11th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Blue |
00:57:29 |
25th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
B - Women Open / M40 |
00:52:44 |
18th |
1137 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
00:50:12 |
4th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
ShortBrown |
01:10:11 |
25th |
1179 |
|
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
01:32:31 |
31st |
1199 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:01:18 |
6th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:30:15 |
16th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
2B |
00:23:26 |
23rd |
1184 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
2A |
00:18:26 |
35th |
1101 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:56:04 |
4th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:26:27 |
30th |
1218 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-2C |
00:34:38 |
15th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:22:16 |
77th |
1177 |
|
16/12/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
00:59:18 |
10th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event |
1 - Men Open (M18-M35) |
01:09:51 |
17th |
1112 |
|
27/08/12 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
2 M40+/Womens Open |
00:52:49 |
13th |
1138 |
|