Results

Member Results

Christine Jepson

Show graph
BOF number 220212 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6174 | Current Ranking 2025th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:49:07 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:49:56 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:50:30 29th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:14:09 19th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:44:53 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:58:07 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 00:53:24 15th 960
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:59:28 40th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 GO Local Event Light Blue 01:05:03 8th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:11:33 51st 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:17:35 46th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:29:00 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:53:18 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:19:33 64th 962
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:49:45 32nd 978
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 01:13:49 56th 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:41:38 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:00:59 45th 956
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:30:04 20th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:50:35 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:49:34 24th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event D
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:45:23 13th 1026 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:42:06 67th 950
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:16:10 59th 1018
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:59:23 54th 1025
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:42:04 60th 1017
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:55:11 49th 1039
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:24:01 63rd 997
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:25:41 26th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:39:48
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:25:12 32nd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:26:10 32nd
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:48:41 13th 1028
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:11:31
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:43:56 60th 997
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:48:59 19th 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:30:56 27th 971
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:56:50 16th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:30:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:22:02 86th 996
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:51:46 78th 992
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:15:24 23rd 1011
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:49:11 12th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:45:03 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:36:28 5th 1024
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:04:13 34th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:55:59
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:48:02 17th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:52:48 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****