Results

Member Results

Christine Jepson

Show graph
BOF number 220212 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6307 | Current Ranking 1729th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:03:38 23rd 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 40:46:00 9th Navigation Chl *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:01:23 17th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 01:00:01 35th 972
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:39:40 29th 1039
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6A 00:17:30 23rd 985
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-14 00:20:11 26th 1005
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (W55, W60) 00:20:11 26th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 01:26:50 106th 925
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 01:42:49 126th 853
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:30:35 88th 952
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:29:23 26th
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:35:43 20th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:27:53 24th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:35:27 17th 1011
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:01:03 41st 1044
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 4 00:34:36 36th 1017
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:05:33 10th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:54 30th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:15:19 14th 993
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:04:59 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:21:20 119th 929
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:45:29 26th 1050
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:18:26 92nd 937
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:16:50 36th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:45:02 3rd 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 01:30:06 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:39:56 12th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:36:05 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:06:12 23rd 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:16:23 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:14:50 25th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:26:00 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:25:06 76th 1026
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 01:05:00
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:18:24 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:41:48 22nd 1034
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:05:37 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Orange 00:37:48 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2A 00:20:22 7th 1074
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2B 00:23:19 12th 1019
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C24 01:21:07 98th 984
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C24 01:17:34 81st 1022
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:19:26 85th 1004
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C24 01:42:14 89th 1003
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:00:57 25th 1101
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C24 01:17:46 87th 1010
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:30:54 22nd
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:24:40 17th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:19:18 24th