Results

Member Results

Bridget Hooper

Show graph
BOF number 223122 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5355 | Current Ranking 2828th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional SHORT GREEN 01:22:54 14th 771 Navigation Chl *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 01:10:33 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Green 01:22:34 11th 739 Navigation Chl *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:56:13 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 01:05:51 37th 812 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:56:29 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Short Green 01:04:19 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Green 01:07:02 15th 755 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 01:10:16 36th 844 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:44:50 59th Navigation Chl *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:17:13 4th 889 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 01:17:06 42nd Navigation Chl *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 01:25:29 44th Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:29:57 57th 865
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Short Green 01:42:10 10th Navigation Chl *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Orange 00:44:20 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C18 01:01:50 90th 801
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18(W70) 00:49:01 84th 828
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C18 02:10:30 119th 540
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C18(W70) 01:16:53 94th 809
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 00:55:58 65th 880
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:34:38 59th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:59:25 55th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:29:02 45th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:54:26 51st
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:04:53 82nd 760
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70)
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 10 00:55:05 52nd 871
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:22:05 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Green 01:16:08
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:52:29 47th 895 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 01:01:21 51st 814
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:53:19 37th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 20(W70) 01:55:42 109th 575
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 16(M80, W70) 00:31:35 17th 920
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:58:20 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 01:09:44 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Green 01:24:20 26th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 01:00:07 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:59:25 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Green 01:02:36 10th 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:08:33 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:49:25 18th 1013
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:35:13 40th Navigation Chl *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:06:59 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Green 01:31:36 8th Navigation Chl *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:59:12 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Green 00:53:59 4th 908 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 01:35:40 48th Navigation Chl *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Short Green 00:54:31