Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:28:35 |
25th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:38:56 |
10th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
00:46:32 |
1st |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:51:32 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:32:28 |
1st |
1273 |
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:29:59 |
1st |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:37:40 |
1st |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
00:59:40 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
2 |
00:44:11 |
8th |
1201 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
00:56:32 |
1st |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:10:30 |
13th |
1255 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
00:55:11 |
7th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Blue Day |
00:56:23 |
4th |
1226 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:25:16 |
12th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:36:10 |
20th |
1241 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
00:42:37 |
3rd |
1291 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:43:41 |
36th |
1258 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:35:39 |
48th |
1231 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:08:51 |
24th |
1272 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:41:36 |
34th |
1244 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:19:39 |
28th |
1268 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:42:50 |
3rd |
1244 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:11:02 |
8th |
1264 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Brown |
00:59:18 |
3rd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:09:16 |
6th |
1291 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:46:47 |
6th |
1275 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:29:36 |
18th |
1224 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
00:37:56 |
8th |
1261 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:23:00 |
3rd |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:45:01 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:03:20 |
5th |
1173 |
|
03/04/22 |
STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 |
2 |
00:40:07 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:01:33 |
5th |
1257 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:04:06 |
2nd |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:56:59 |
8th |
1265 |
|
03/02/22 |
FWTN #7 |
Short |
00:32:05 |
1st |
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:33:04 |
5th |
1310 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:14:26 |
5th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:37:59 |
8th |
1259 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:35:36 |
27th |
1230 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:35:36 |
39th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:39:22 |
13th |
1276 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:08:32 |
18th |
1261 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:13:17 |
15th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Blue |
00:41:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:56:44 |
4th |
1255 |
|
23/02/20 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:50:54 |
1st |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:48:50 |
6th |
1204 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:06:08 |
30th |
1174 |
|
28/12/19 |
Festive Frolic 2019 |
Frolic |
00:59:02 |
63rd |
|
|