Results

Member Results

Julia Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234751 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6790 | Current Ranking 1208th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Green 00:42:14 2nd 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 00:49:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:36:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Green 00:44:39 6th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:40:29 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:24:59
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:51:45 76th 1069
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:16:17 23rd 1065
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:05:37 22nd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 00:42:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:47:40 8th 1069
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 00:58:04 9th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:30:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:42:43 5th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:40:44 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 00:53:01 6th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:32:40 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:56:07 26th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:56:45 16th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:07:06
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:32:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:47:20 9th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:50:03 7th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 00:49:54
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 01:00:13 18th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 00:43:55 7th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 00:52:33 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:09:06 12th 1143
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 01:06:14 16th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 00:50:00 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) 00:46:55 14th 1154
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:49:48 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:45:33 12th 1113
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 3 WV, MSV 01:00:12 21st 1025
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 00:42:47 16th 1041
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C20 00:45:53 6th 1045
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C20(M75, W65) 00:32:10 13th 1038
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C20 01:00:26 20th 1016
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C20(M75, W65) 00:43:07 1st 1079
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C20 01:01:36 51st 966
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:21:23 22nd
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:24:26 13th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:04:07 5th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:34:38 18th 1121
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:34:35 9th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 01:00:05 14th 1111
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:54:35 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 00:39:13 14th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 14(W45) 01:26:31 37th 1075