Results

Member Results

Steve Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234752 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7034 | Current Ranking 913th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Green 00:37:08 1st 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:02:45 15th 1121
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 00:50:05 1st 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:50:41 5th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:34:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:20:38 16th 1059
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:22:00 24th 1141
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:09:27
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:37:26 20th 884
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C10 00:35:14 12th 930
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C9 00:28:49 15th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C9 00:40:12 18th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C9 00:38:23 22nd
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:30:51 33rd
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:19:55 18th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:24:00 12th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:14:19 12th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:20:34 9th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:34:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:06:26 12th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 00:55:03 7th 1159
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:35:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:38:41 10th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 00:36:29 7th 1137
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:49:31 63rd 1154
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:18:23 41st 1159
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:37:30 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Orange 00:27:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event O 00:41:09 1st
05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Short Green 00:30:30 1st 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Short Green 00:35:08 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 London City Race 7 - Men's Super Vets 00:50:27 51st 1142
28/08/16 MV Urban Event (SEOUL) Course A 01:05:12 18th 1098
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1m 00:18:06 101st 1092
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1a 00:22:09 101st 1064
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 00:48:05 13th 1116
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 00:43:18 42nd 1054
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 00:52:10 26th 1092
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:33:33 18th 1086
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:42:46 10th 1145
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:17:11 15th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Blue 01:01:21 5th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:24:18 12th
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:25:27 20th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 00:56:31 12th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:33:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:50:25 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Blue 00:52:25 11th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) 00:39:44 29th 1079
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:59:41 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****