Results

Member Results

Nicholas Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234753 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7868 | Current Ranking 136th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/11/17 EM Urban League Course 1 01:00:21 1st 1271
29/10/17 Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League 1 (M18-35) 00:55:34 1st 1269
15/10/17 East Midlands League BROWN 00:50:13 5th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Brown 00:49:24 3rd 1317 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:50:18 23rd 1269
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.1 00:16:07 14th 1285
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:20:17 22nd 1278
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 01:20:17 30th
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:40:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:31:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 1 00:59:07 13th 1286
08/09/17 London weekend race 1 1 00:22:43 5th 1329
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:15:43 3rd 1292
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:18:41 3rd 1283
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 1 00:48:01 9th 1294
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 1 MOpen 00:46:21 3rd 1294
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:33:55 3rd 1303
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C41 01:45:33 40th 1275
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C41 00:51:12 42nd 1290
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:37:53 47th 1254
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 1 00:19:41 17th 1297
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C41 00:58:45 53rd 1282
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:19:40 34th 1321
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C41 02:19:20 48th 1258
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:15:03 1st
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:16:09 1st
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:11:57 3rd
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:17:50 1st
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:37:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Black 01:28:23 5th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:31:44 5th 1273
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:39:13 12th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:29:44
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:01:08 10th 1249
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:41:21 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:36:06 6th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 1(M21) 02:16:37 49th 1287
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 1(M21) 00:47:43 69th 1266
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:18:44 78th 1289
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:44:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 00:50:59 2nd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 1 01:26:00 41st 1279
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:59:04 11th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:37:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 158:13:00 24th 1251
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 150:12:00 23rd 1234
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 00:40:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:05:01 4th 1272
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:38:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:27:06 11th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****