Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) |
A |
00:23:44 |
21st |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
5 MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:20:44 |
1st |
1073 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:56:16 |
19th |
1019 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:28:47 |
1st |
1077 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:11:12 |
1st |
1061 |
|
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Short |
00:42:43 |
7th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
01:02:26 |
51st |
|
|
09/12/23 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
00:49:00 |
2nd |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
5 |
00:25:07 |
1st |
1120 |
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
F |
01:27:40 |
8th |
1050 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Green |
00:47:02 |
|
|
|
15/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 3 |
Short |
00:32:57 |
|
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:35:13 |
47th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:41:38 |
6th |
1082 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 5 |
00:29:53 |
1st |
1041 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 5 (WQ3) |
00:14:05 |
1st |
1074 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 5 |
00:12:26 |
2nd |
1072 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
4 |
00:33:03 |
7th |
1093 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:13:26 |
10th |
1074 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:15:18 |
10th |
1060 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
6: MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:36:17 |
1st |
1100 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 6 |
00:11:09 |
2nd |
1070 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 6 |
00:11:51 |
1st |
1055 |
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint A |
00:18:09 |
20th |
|
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint B |
00:20:15 |
17th |
|
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:27:39 |
11th |
1068 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:23:06 |
9th |
1034 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WUV |
00:37:32 |
1st |
1031 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
5 |
00:11:27 |
1st |
1025 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:47:11 |
22nd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/23 |
Summer Series 2 |
Short |
00:49:23 |
1st |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:30:40 |
3rd |
1052 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:32:17 |
4th |
1038 |
|
07/06/23 |
Summer Series 1 |
Short |
00:47:19 |
4th |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:34:47 |
5th |
1068 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:48:48 |
7th |
1016 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
00:56:04 |
13th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 5 W65+ M75+ |
00:25:01 |
2nd |
1032 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Green |
00:57:55 |
19th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 5 |
00:32:17 |
1st |
1064 |
|
10/05/23 |
Spring Series 3 |
Short |
00:30:16 |
7th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:36:50 |
16th |
1055 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:14:31 |
4th |
1125 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:31 |
19th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:15:12 |
2nd |
1086 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
5 |
00:21:51 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:06:49 |
13th |
1048 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:30:52 |
11th |
1055 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:12:28 |
3rd |
1062 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:13:04 |
|
|
|