Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
01:28:32 |
58th |
907 |
|
21/04/24 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships |
Short Green |
00:46:16 |
17th |
827 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge |
Short |
00:25:03 |
|
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
02:18:19 |
76th |
718 |
|
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Short |
00:48:52 |
24th |
798 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:44 |
10th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Medium |
01:01:14 |
27th |
884 |
|
24/02/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:30:02 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:16:24 |
33rd |
827 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:13:46 |
35th |
845 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:02:41 |
14th |
861 |
Navigation Chl |
03/02/24 |
YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall |
Medium |
01:00:33 |
10th |
906 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
00:51:47 |
36th |
852 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Green |
01:18:22 |
39th |
862 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:14:16 |
14th |
925 |
|
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:09:14 |
2nd |
905 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Short Green |
00:53:57 |
7th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
00:57:28 |
13th |
916 |
|
11/11/23 |
CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event |
Medium (Light Green) |
01:23:18 |
10th |
863 |
|
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
E |
00:46:18 |
11th |
870 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:50:39 |
8th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:13:57 |
25th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Short Green |
01:09:42 |
17th |
895 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Short Green |
00:47:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Short green |
00:37:02 |
8th |
828 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:01:37 |
21st |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
D |
00:15:38 |
12th |
|
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Short Green |
00:44:09 |
18th |
873 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:38:32 |
20th |
862 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:22:06 |
15th |
910 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MHV |
00:44:29 |
10th |
954 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
5 |
00:21:35 |
|
|
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
E |
00:35:41 |
4th |
874 |
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
D |
00:54:03 |
5th |
898 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:46:54 |
15th |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
|
22nd |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:53:06 |
32nd |
969 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:18:14 |
35th |
934 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:14 |
146th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q14 |
00:19:53 |
16th |
892 |
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Green |
01:22:34 |
23rd |
892 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:33:23 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:44:22 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:15:59 |
34th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75; W60) |
01:18:55 |
34th |
912 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:08:58 |
111th |
843 |
|
28/01/23 |
Swinemoor Night Regional |
Medium |
00:57:06 |
8th |
926 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Green |
01:04:04 |
47th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Green |
01:31:26 |
36th |
754 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:24:49 |
17th |
906 |
|