Results

Member Results

Carol House

Show graph
BOF number 257762 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6487 | Current Ranking 1640th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:59:13 26th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:33:11 9th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:15:16 13th 995
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 00:56:22 4th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:07:02 67th 1036
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:45:36 28th 1049
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:14:46 26th 1049
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:49:45 20th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:39:31 11th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:50:41 15th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Green 00:59:26 15th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Green 00:57:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:55:56 30th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Green 00:53:17 18th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 4 00:40:54 20th 1037
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 00:52:10 10th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:44:41 30th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:02:23 1st 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:49:43 16th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:53:50 28th 1009 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:11:44 20th 1019
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:32:07 29th 1057
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 00:55:02 7th 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 00:55:44 26th 1006
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:00:03 19th 1049 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 00:58:23 14th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:45:52 38th 998
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H7.2 00:11:03 3rd 1072
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F11 00:18:05 17th 1075
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F11 (W55, W60) 00:18:05 14th
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W60, W65) 00:56:13 20th 996
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 3 00:26:11 16th 1077
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:30:40 3rd 1072
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 4 00:46:58 46th 923
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 4 WSV, MUV 00:47:14 13th 1016
20/08/17 SN Urban event B 00:40:56 9th 1077
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C23 00:59:15 47th 1048
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 01:02:07 58th 1036
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:27:06 69th 1004
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C23 01:19:06 53rd 1051
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:01:31 27th 1097
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C23 01:04:54 41st 1058
01/07/17 SEOUL Dorchester 3 00:45:29 6th 1086
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) 01:06:32 14th 1026
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) 01:04:58 17th 1028
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 9 00:56:58 20th 1024
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:16:21 18th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 4 00:36:32 14th 1053
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:40:19 15th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:15:12 48th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****