Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:48:03 |
27th |
1132 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W18, W20) |
01:31:42 |
30th |
1147 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20) |
00:34:22 |
31st |
1135 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:26:47 |
83rd |
1111 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Brown |
01:40:47 |
12th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Blue |
00:54:34 |
5th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:55:32 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
98:58:00 |
28th |
1081 |
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:49:37 |
2nd |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:58:21 |
14th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Women |
01:03:42 |
5th |
1153 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:39:45 |
7th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8B. Short green - junior women |
00:46:17 |
4th |
1148 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:10:51 |
7th |
1133 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
00:50:26 |
2nd |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:26:21 |
27th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W18 |
01:19:34 |
10th |
1128 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
Other Course 8 |
00:44:20 |
10th |
1083 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C22 |
00:28:22 |
1st |
1098 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C22 |
00:55:10 |
1st |
1112 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C22 |
00:45:37 |
1st |
1134 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C22 |
00:37:16 |
5th |
1063 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C22 |
01:09:59 |
|
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:13:09 |
45th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Green |
01:00:02 |
7th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
W18 |
02:14:16 |
11th |
|
|
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
6 |
00:56:05 |
3rd |
|
|
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Green |
01:10:58 |
34th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:38:00 |
|
|
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 1 |
00:30:47 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
00:56:52 |
14th |
939 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:41:30 |
15th |
945 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:29:42 |
90th |
1020 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B Short Green Junior Women |
00:42:40 |
4th |
|
|
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
14 |
00:39:43 |
2nd |
|
|
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:09:40 |
24th |
1040 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:00:51 |
8th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Light Green |
00:51:03 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W16 |
01:24:02 |
12th |
901 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Green |
01:02:04 |
19th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
6 |
00:26:11 |
5th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7A |
00:21:11 |
5th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:21:11 |
16th |
928 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W16 (W16) |
00:21:11 |
10th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:45:05 |
7th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C19 |
00:45:05 |
10th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:23:43 |
10th |
1010 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C19 |
00:53:45 |
14th |
943 |
|
25/07/21 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
01:01:46 |
26th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:59:52 |
23rd |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |