Results

Member Results

Alastair Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 265673 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8436 | Current Ranking 10th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:46:20 14th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:33:18 8th 1405
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 00:58:02 2nd
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21)
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:12:44 9th 1387
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:14:42 14th 1362 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:33:15 3rd 1383
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:08:22 1st 1408
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:13:57 12th 1372
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:36:34 4th 1393
02/12/21 FWTN #5 Long 00:39:41 12th
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 00:49:26 1st 1350 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/21 FWTN #4 Long 00:33:10 3rd
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 3 00:31:57 1st 1369
04/11/21 FWTN #3 Long 00:35:43 6th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 1 Brown 00:53:32 10th 1388 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Black
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 00:56:38 4th 1378
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Black 01:08:14 1st 1393 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:44:00 3rd 1403
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:36:17 4th 1400
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 00:48:38 2nd 1391
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:13:30 9th 1380
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:15:08 8th 1386
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:16:04
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:44:10 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown Men Open 00:56:18 1st 1420
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 00:55:00 1st 1400
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:16:16 8th 1378
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:30:13 4th
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 2 00:31:51 2nd
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Long A2 00:39:21 5th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long B 00:36:10 2nd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:56:26 4th 1354 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 00:56:54 7th 1373
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race M20 01:02:05 1st 1384
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:35:06 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:24:12 2nd 1359
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:39:29 3rd 1397
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:17:40 10th 1373
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:22:02 11th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 1 00:13:54 12th 1376
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:16:39 20th 1338
19/06/19 LOC Middle Series 3 Long 00:28:28 2nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:07:56 6th 1336
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:39:52 2nd 1365 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:10:19 2nd 1364 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:09:53 3rd 1355
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Green 00:24:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:17 5th 1344