Results

Member Results

George Engelhardt

Show graph
BOF number 276971 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 5648 | Current Ranking 2459th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/19 World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League Light green 00:39:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:04:41 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:29:33 69th 842
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 01:14:48 146th 814
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:20:44 124th 930
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:50:10
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:51:09 49th 872 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:56:45 20th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 01:00:32 56th 936 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 02:04:27 54th 616 Navigation Chl *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:57 32nd 945 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:39:31 64th 846 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 61:50:00 36th 887 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:16:29 51st Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:08:12 24th 965 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Short Green 00:46:25 4th 891 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:03:32 10th 905 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:38:07
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:42:11
05/06/18 Park Race Short 00:29:25 4th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Green 01:15:04 15th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:48:38 43rd 859 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:37:37 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:20:21 64th 862
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:36:52 76th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 01:01:12 34th 980 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:24:08 98th 886 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 00:55:42 36th 936 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:10:44 41st 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:56:41 21st 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:16:11 19th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Green 00:57:30 18th 870 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:24:21 45th 840 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 9 01:31:58 83rd 706
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 4 WSV, MUV 00:56:42 27th 896
11/06/17 Try Orienteering Long 00:48:29 10th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Green 01:05:30 4th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Green 00:57:15 38th 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 20(W70) 01:00:38 22nd 991
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBl 01:27:41 29th 893
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:51:21 53rd 985
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:22:22 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 01:18:48 64th 958
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Green 01:07:49 73rd 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:17:10 65th 801 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 01:12:54 48th 854
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:53:37 16th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 01:10:00 20th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/09/16 London City Race 9 - Men's Ultra Vets 00:59:46
28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague G 01:06:29 40th 912