Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:28:20 |
7th |
1020 |
|
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Green |
00:42:00 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:07:05 |
12th |
1060 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W16, W65) |
00:34:48 |
24th |
1086 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:58 |
8th |
1028 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
00:57:04 |
7th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
00:57:12 |
3rd |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:51:31 |
10th |
1040 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:52:23 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
44:18:00 |
9th |
1033 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:05:46 |
36th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
00:56:42 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
00:53:32 |
6th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:00:09 |
24th |
990 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:44:23 |
31st |
1039 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:03:47 |
16th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Green |
00:55:42 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:40:11 |
54th |
1035 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:19:55 |
62nd |
1017 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
00:56:56 |
26th |
1103 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:40:01 |
39th |
1079 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
01:07:30 |
45th |
1065 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:17:01 |
47th |
1079 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:49:56 |
45th |
1012 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:59 |
40th |
1065 |
|
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Green |
00:53:29 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:07:39 |
24th |
1110 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
00:51:14 |
4th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
00:47:14 |
|
|
|
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:49:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
00:55:52 |
8th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:46:24 |
16th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
00:53:31 |
5th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:49:30 |
4th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
00:43:00 |
6th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Short Green |
00:49:58 |
2nd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 3 |
00:32:53 |
5th |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:21 |
30th |
1023 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:03:12 |
28th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Green |
00:51:08 |
3rd |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:05:51 |
40th |
1073 |
|
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
00:54:13 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Green |
01:17:39 |
6th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:11:15 |
19th |
1095 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:21:07 |
25th |
1074 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:18:59 |
61st |
988 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:54:18 |
34th |
1056 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:10:12 |
19th |
1088 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 3 |
00:15:13 |
11th |
1115 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 3 |
00:16:17 |
12th |
1134 |
|