Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) |
A |
00:21:55 |
14th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:00:33 |
26th |
978 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:48:11 |
12th |
1006 |
|
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Short |
00:44:16 |
10th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Short |
01:10:44 |
14th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
01:06:53 |
58th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
F |
01:21:09 |
5th |
1095 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Short Green |
00:55:20 |
3rd |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:15:31 |
60th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/10/23 |
SROC autumn series 2 |
Green |
01:19:11 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:33:17 |
1st |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:31:01 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:15:21 |
14th |
1050 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:20:45 |
29th |
1109 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:48:49 |
|
|
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:29:15 |
28th |
1088 |
|
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Green |
00:28:31 |
6th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
4 |
00:31:50 |
6th |
1107 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:12:10 |
4th |
1116 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:12:44 |
3rd |
1129 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W55, W60) |
00:59:06 |
|
|
|
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
C |
00:42:32 |
8th |
1096 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:41:21 |
60th |
1023 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:45:19 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:13:49 |
17th |
1095 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
01:05:09 |
54th |
1058 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:55:04 |
100th |
960 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
01:09:17 |
50th |
1057 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:39:58 |
9th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:26:51 |
10th |
1079 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:23:51 |
13th |
1019 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WSV |
00:57:52 |
4th |
1065 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:17:09 |
9th |
1131 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course D |
00:38:14 |
8th |
1095 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:38:55 |
11th |
1048 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:39:40 |
13th |
1042 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:34:50 |
|
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:42:06 |
18th |
1061 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:37:00 |
10th |
1049 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:21:11 |
25th |
1048 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:43:21 |
16th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:01:34 |
21st |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Green |
01:15:46 |
61st |
958 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 4 |
00:39:36 |
3rd |
1084 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
01:06:01 |
40th |
955 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:15:29 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:13:20 |
2nd |
1038 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:27:15 |
10th |
1109 |
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
2 |
00:38:16 |
8th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
|
|
|
|