Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Blue |
01:02:47 |
15th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:59:08 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:08:14 |
17th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:02:35 |
15th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:52:22 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:19:36 |
24th |
1125 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
00:53:30 |
12th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
84:38:00 |
20th |
1114 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:15:22 |
30th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:14:23 |
5th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:01:51 |
7th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
01:08:35 |
26th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:58:05 |
12th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:14:09 |
23rd |
1147 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:23:06 |
42nd |
1082 |
|
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:16:37 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:00:25 |
7th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:53:11 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:03:49 |
16th |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:23:40 |
16th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Blue |
01:04:31 |
3rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:02:30 |
16th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:57:24 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:40:50 |
46th |
1106 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Blue |
01:06:22 |
7th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
6/8A Green Men |
00:46:09 |
10th |
1117 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:01:44 |
27th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:55:23 |
23rd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Blue |
00:57:02 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Brown |
01:31:57 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:51:38 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
01:05:50 |
22nd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
60th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Blue |
01:14:10 |
24th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Blue |
01:09:17 |
19th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Blue |
01:07:48 |
10th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:10:22 |
27th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:31:15 |
54th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Green |
00:49:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:23:17 |
78th |
1094 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
01:14:48 |
31st |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/22 |
Sax Local Event |
Blue |
01:06:02 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:01:06 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Blue |
01:13:11 |
22nd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BLUE |
01:08:03 |
21st |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:37:29 |
28th |
1169 |
|
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:04:01 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green |
00:54:13 |
18th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) |
00:55:36 |
|
|
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Blue |
00:56:39 |
12th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |