Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Green |
01:14:35 |
26th |
894 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:05:43 |
22nd |
941 |
|
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Green |
01:28:12 |
25th |
677 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Green |
01:39:36 |
49th |
817 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Green |
01:15:10 |
18th |
815 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:19:15 |
10th |
819 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Short Green |
01:22:20 |
19th |
748 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:01:15 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Hypervet Men 75+ |
00:44:43 |
12th |
846 |
|
14/05/23 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
47:14:00 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Short Green |
00:43:22 |
5th |
847 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:53:23 |
64th |
903 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:08:28 |
152nd |
801 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:24:31 |
160th |
772 |
|
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Short Green |
01:14:34 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Short Green |
00:56:59 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:09:15 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:06:09 |
43rd |
869 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:05:30 |
77th |
808 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Short Green |
01:38:18 |
18th |
804 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:21:45 |
15th |
743 |
Navigation Chl |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
5 |
00:42:07 |
48th |
882 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) |
01:19:57 |
27th |
915 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:26:24 |
60th |
807 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
00:47:40 |
16th |
965 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:11:26 |
32nd |
914 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
00:49:46 |
31st |
923 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
11 |
01:06:45 |
48th |
872 |
|
10/07/22 |
Great Plantation |
Short Green |
02:17:01 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Short Green |
00:47:56 |
6th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Short Green |
00:45:14 |
3rd |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 5 |
00:37:05 |
21st |
763 |
|
08/05/22 |
BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:35:39 |
42nd |
833 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:14:24 |
72nd |
982 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:47:33 |
77th |
899 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:37:37 |
115th |
646 |
|
03/04/22 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:05:53 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/03/22 |
Sarum Saunter |
SHORT GREEN |
01:10:52 |
12th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
01:01:25 |
24th |
900 |
|
23/01/22 |
Woodbury Common South |
Green |
02:05:20 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/01/22 |
Kerno League Event |
Green |
01:31:12 |
14th |
855 |
Navigation Chl |
12/12/21 |
Kerno League Event |
Green |
01:47:24 |
12th |
876 |
Navigation Chl |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Green |
01:07:16 |
45th |
862 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:49:51 |
12th |
928 |
|
24/10/21 |
SW League Event 1 |
Green |
01:23:19 |
16th |
860 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/10/21 |
South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League |
green |
01:38:13 |
22nd |
929 |
Navigation Chl |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:13:43 |
67th |
898 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:52:07 |
77th |
876 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:23:19 |
50th |
761 |
|
12/09/21 |
Whitchurch Common - Devon League 1 |
Green |
00:53:49 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |