Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
01:14:51 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Brown |
01:12:08 |
|
|
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:13:05 |
38th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
01:00:13 |
9th |
1138 |
|
04/11/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Stanborough |
Short Blue |
00:45:40 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:27:48 |
30th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:19:02 |
19th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Green |
00:49:32 |
3rd |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:22:49 |
20th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:56:16 |
30th |
1056 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
01:18:48 |
56th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath |
Light Green |
00:51:07 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:38:34 |
62nd |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:19:09 |
14th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Blue |
01:05:51 |
11th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood |
Short Blue |
01:02:30 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 5 |
00:50:22 |
14th |
|
|
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:25 |
8th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 5 |
00:56:13 |
15th |
1093 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
2 |
00:53:39 |
22nd |
1113 |
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:29:53 |
51st |
1168 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 2 |
00:44:07 |
33rd |
1085 |
|
02/10/21 |
HH Saturday Series Heartwood |
Short Blue |
00:50:17 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:43:35 |
31st |
1151 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:58:21 |
39th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/07/21 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS plus Extension |
00:59:31 |
12th |
|
|
03/07/21 |
HH Saturday Series Moneyhole |
Short Blue |
00:36:29 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:27:10 |
58th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
DFOK Spring Event 2 |
Blue |
00:52:15 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/21 |
LOK Local event |
Green |
00:29:50 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:56:50 |
18th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:53:46 |
97th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:54:02 |
49th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:22:50 |
48th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
02:06:24 |
|
|
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:52:51 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
00:46:27 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 2 |
00:43:39 |
14th |
1167 |
|
07/12/19 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) |
Blue |
00:50:30 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Blue |
01:16:53 |
13th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
Maulden Woods event |
Blue |
01:02:12 |
6th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
01:05:19 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 3 |
01:06:39 |
18th |
1159 |
|
05/10/19 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
00:41:33 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:13:40 |
36th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Brown |
01:05:12 |
28th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/07/19 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Open Blue |
01:06:36 |
24th |
1116 |
|
06/07/19 |
HH Saturday League & GLOSS |
GLOSS Extension |
00:43:46 |
17th |
|
|
08/06/19 |
Tadcaster Urban Event |
A |
00:56:22 |
8th |
1181 |
|
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
00:58:25 |
30th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |