Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Short Green |
01:01:22 |
13th |
866 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
01:12:25 |
17th |
796 |
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:56:30 |
17th |
828 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:18:15 |
59th |
842 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
73:54:00 |
29th |
809 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:35:13 |
58th |
660 |
|
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
00:59:45 |
15th |
836 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
00:58:49 |
9th |
904 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
01:21:36 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:15:06 |
9th |
794 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
01:04:49 |
25th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:55:36 |
17th |
834 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:54:51 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:11:29 |
6th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:58:37 |
15th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
01:16:45 |
74th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:07:41 |
33rd |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:51:15 |
93rd |
779 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:13:46 |
49th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:23:55 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/22 |
MV Park Event |
Long |
|
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
4-WSV/MUV |
01:06:26 |
40th |
834 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
02:15:26 |
|
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:29:10 |
|
|
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
GREEN |
01:13:54 |
42nd |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
02:07:37 |
94th |
906 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
01:05:10 |
37th |
834 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:15:20 |
47th |
815 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Green |
00:52:54 |
28th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) |
01:38:48 |
37th |
929 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:22:01 |
36th |
904 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:15:47 |
57th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
01:20:27 |
57th |
892 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Green |
00:57:10 |
46th |
839 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Green |
01:36:48 |
64th |
838 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ |
00:41:56 |
20th |
960 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75, W80, W85) |
01:13:15 |
14th |
|
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:10:24 |
58th |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
01:01:41 |
53rd |
912 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Green |
01:21:14 |
42nd |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
01:08:10 |
50th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
7 |
01:11:01 |
71st |
844 |
|
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
01:24:43 |
23rd |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:11:23 |
125th |
856 |
|
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:39:43 |
60th |
824 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
00:48:50 |
25th |
905 |
|
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Green |
00:58:57 |
35th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Green |
00:44:53 |
25th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
60:44:00 |
31st |
897 |
Navigation Chl |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:59:02 |
59th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |