Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
00:49:16 |
1st |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Green |
00:56:25 |
3rd |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:43:43 |
2nd |
1075 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:11:18 |
60th |
998 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:22:04 |
1st |
1039 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Green |
00:54:07 |
4th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Light Green |
00:34:55 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:56:02 |
10th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Green |
00:48:11 |
6th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Women |
01:10:10 |
23rd |
1062 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
00:39:24 |
1st |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Blue |
01:00:07 |
11th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
00:57:33 |
7th |
1094 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:01:53 |
15th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
00:48:08 |
7th |
1024 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Green |
00:55:31 |
9th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:06:22 |
16th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:40:00 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Light Green |
00:48:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:26:15 |
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:56:00 |
38th |
1122 |
|
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Blue |
01:16:03 |
7th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W65, W70) |
00:51:46 |
25th |
1015 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:23:27 |
3rd |
1062 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:00:25 |
22nd |
1028 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
00:45:27 |
13th |
1043 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:34:45 |
13th |
1076 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
00:48:11 |
6th |
1076 |
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:15:57 |
36th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:42:57 |
38th |
1156 |
|
10/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 |
Medium |
00:36:34 |
4th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:29:01 |
6th |
1096 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:12:04 |
1st |
1068 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:14:39 |
|
|
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:05:00 |
22nd |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:12:31 |
|
|
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:10:35 |
1st |
1085 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:07:01 |
14th |
1047 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:33:01 |
19th |
1040 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:13:33 |
12th |
1036 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
00:59:33 |
1st |
1078 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
00:41:25 |
2nd |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 - Short Green M70+ W60+ |
00:49:00 |
7th |
1059 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:47:36 |
47th |
1040 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:45:54 |
9th |
1103 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65, W70) |
00:59:41 |
2nd |
1063 |
|
15/01/23 |
BOK Local event |
Short Green |
00:50:12 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Short Green |
00:44:19 |
5th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Green |
00:53:42 |
7th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:55:51 |
7th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |