Results

Member Results

Pauline McAdam

Show graph
BOF number 321751 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 6494 | Current Ranking 1592nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:53:28 13th 1086
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:35:33 6th 994
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U5 00:30:44 3rd 1001
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:26:05 27th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Green 49:44:00 5th 990 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 71:34:00 33rd 840
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:20:19 67th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 5 00:47:30 19th 991
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 01:05:06 98th
27/11/19 RR Night Series 3 Selkirk Night 2019 01:08:57 10th
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Green 01:10:01 10th 1004 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/19 RR Night Series 2 Night 00:33:46 7th
13/11/19 RR Night Series 1 Open 00:28:51 12th
09/11/19 RR Autumn Series 2 Light Green 01:14:53 6th Navigation Chl ****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 4 00:33:52 8th 1036
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 00:55:30 9th 1072 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 00:55:47 17th 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/09/19 RR Autumn Series 1 Long 00:26:39 13th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:16:03 25th 1010 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:38:16 58th 984
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:19:21 64th 1003
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:58:16 50th 1034
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:31:26 24th 1085
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:49:46 27th 1079
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:16:16 50th 1030
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:24:11 16th 959
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 2 00:20:06 4th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:20:15 11th 1058
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:15:39 11th 1057
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:32:48 14th 1008
22/05/19 RR Sprint Series 5 Sprint 00:20:54 12th
14/05/19 RR Sprint Series 4 Sprint 00:26:43 9th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:49:42 19th 1079
30/04/19 RR Sprint Series 2 Sprint 00:20:13 8th
24/04/19 RR Sprint Series 1 Sprint 00:21:34 8th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:10:31 45th 1060
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:53:42 88th 977
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:15:58 28th 992
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:48:14 15th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:40:45 30th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:19:39 24th 941
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:55:49 21st 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:05:18 184th 1017
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 5 Green Women 01:15:46 24th 955
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:50 20th 1092
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:18:06 21st 1017
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:32:59 32nd 1011
16/02/19 RR Winter Loal Event 2 Light Green 00:49:48 7th Navigation Chl ****
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 4 01:01:21 15th 1007
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:58:42 31st 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****