Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
01:09:38 |
25th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:16:01 |
17th |
1063 |
|
11/02/24 |
NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell |
Blue |
01:12:37 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Brown |
01:54:13 |
10th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
NOR Cawston and Marsham |
Blue |
01:41:35 |
12th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
NOR Blickling |
Brown |
01:42:35 |
12th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 3 |
01:02:32 |
|
|
|
24/09/23 |
Holt Country Park |
Blue |
01:21:29 |
9th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
3 |
00:48:40 |
13th |
987 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
02:07:43 |
76th |
1049 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:01:20 |
105th |
1123 |
|
05/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) |
Brown |
01:27:08 |
13th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:05:42 |
21st |
1008 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Brown |
01:36:29 |
14th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath |
Brown |
01:12:43 |
21st |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Kelling Heath EAL |
Brown |
01:34:45 |
8th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
NOR Felbrigg |
Brown |
01:39:48 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:18:30 |
68th |
979 |
|
02/10/22 |
Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) |
Short Blue |
01:04:26 |
23rd |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
02:45:39 |
55th |
945 |
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:47:17 |
11th |
1084 |
|
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Brown |
01:51:22 |
17th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Beeston Regis North Norfolk |
Brown |
01:28:08 |
12th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Brown |
02:02:05 |
13th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
Norwich City Urban |
3 |
01:07:04 |
18th |
995 |
|
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:57:33 |
17th |
1020 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
06 Green Men |
00:58:28 |
9th |
1022 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:30:13 |
53rd |
1074 |
|
19/01/20 |
NOR Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
01:26:48 |
9th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Brown |
01:22:37 |
22nd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Daisy's Wood event |
Brown |
01:40:37 |
9th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
East Anglian Schools Championships |
Brown |
01:55:57 |
12th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/09/19 |
NOR colour coded |
4. Longer |
01:08:39 |
10th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:54:23 |
76th |
1009 |
|
24/03/19 |
East Anglian Championships |
Brown |
01:26:02 |
8th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
WAOC urban event |
3 WV MSV |
00:48:30 |
20th |
1036 |
|
24/02/19 |
Holt Country Park & Holt Lowes CC Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:27 |
15th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Knettishall Heath event |
Brown |
00:17:53 |
|
|
|
27/01/19 |
Kelling Heath Regional CC Event |
Brown |
01:30:05 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Rowney Warren event |
Brown |
01:28:34 |
15th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
High Ash |
Brown |
01:35:02 |
16th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:32:30 |
109th |
1065 |
|
23/09/18 |
SUFFOC colour coded |
Brown |
01:15:05 |
17th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/18 |
Norwich Urban |
Course 3 |
00:54:11 |
|
|
|
18/02/18 |
NOR Felbrigg event |
Brown |
01:45:10 |
13th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
NOR colour coded & EAL event |
Brown |
01:51:36 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
NOR colour coded |
Brown |
01:25:15 |
8th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
WAOC East Anglian League event |
Brown |
01:26:25 |
15th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
NOR colour coded |
Blue |
01:16:11 |
14th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/17 |
NOR summer series |
Short Blue (Norweigan) |
00:51:00 |
9th |
|
|