Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
00:53:30 |
24th |
1176 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
01:06:18 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
00:38:36 |
|
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:55:33 |
|
|
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:18:22 |
15th |
1216 |
|
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Blue |
00:48:39 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
00:57:07 |
12th |
1233 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:12:43 |
8th |
1212 |
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
01:02:25 |
|
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:49:12 |
15th |
|
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Long A |
00:50:31 |
6th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:11:04 |
5th |
1201 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:22:54 |
5th |
1214 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:16:40 |
13th |
1010 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Blue |
01:00:54 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:54:50 |
20th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
01:14:06 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:19:09 |
|
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:27:56 |
13th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:06:27 |
2nd |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:52:29 |
19th |
1180 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:49:18 |
17th |
1079 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:42:51 |
29th |
1212 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:11:20 |
14th |
1244 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:00:49 |
9th |
1266 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:38:42 |
16th |
1245 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:16:30 |
28th |
1219 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:27:13 |
18th |
1275 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:19:00 |
28th |
1238 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:34:21 |
41st |
1186 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:24:15 |
42nd |
1204 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:07:15 |
32nd |
1246 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:25:32 |
27th |
1249 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:25 |
14th |
1250 |
|
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:49:30 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:47:37 |
11th |
1258 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:11 |
106th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:17:11 |
13th |
1212 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:16:17 |
10th |
1249 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:27:44 |
20th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:08:45 |
12th |
1249 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:36:29 |
6th |
1279 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:48 |
14th |
1247 |
|
05/04/23 |
Dumyat WEE |
Green |
00:54:28 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Long |
00:43:09 |
17th |
1169 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:14:40 |
10th |
1215 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:15:26 |
10th |
1249 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:39:25 |
11th |
1223 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:22:35 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:10:52 |
45th |
1203 |
Navigation Chl |