Results

Member Results

Philip Gristwood

Show graph
BOF number 330631 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 6280 | Current Ranking 1811th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:40:30 16th 985
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:59:29 27th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 01:01:56 60th 923 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:51:42 21st 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:35:43 13th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:57:56 23rd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 58:30:00 25th 917 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:12:27 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 01:05:58 17th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:51:10 23rd 1012 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:02:30 18th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:09:07 30th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:13:15 97th 988 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Blue 01:04:14 11th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:04:19 22nd 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:43:08 35th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:26:38
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 7 00:57:14 35th 1032
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) 01:04:15 57th 998
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-5A 00:16:44 22nd 998
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-15 00:16:35 12th 1003
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:16:35 90th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:57:33 55th 1071
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:19:15 63rd 1045
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Men 00:41:20 27th 1003
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:25:33 52nd 1039
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:39:17 87th 963
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:39:18 62nd 1031
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 4 00:14:32 12th 1001
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 4 00:18:59 10th 1026
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 4 00:17:07 17th 1005
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:38:41 34th
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:45:34 22nd
23/06/18 SN Urban event 4 00:53:09 10th 1021
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 3 00:20:55 11th 1015
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 4 00:43:23 11th 983
05/06/18 Park Race Short 00:25:59 2nd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:40:45 22nd 1042
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:18:00 21st 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:36:12 16th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:14:13 8th 1041
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:08:37
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 4 00:51:19 22nd 982
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Green 00:56:59 27th 983 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:30:45 60th 1009
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:55:53 88th 1042
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65) 00:19:17 43rd 1034
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:54:09 28th 983 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:14:44 50th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:32:42 41st 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****