Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Green |
01:10:16 |
32nd |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
02:03:18 |
71st |
791 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:40:25 |
82nd |
900 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
01:15:26 |
131st |
834 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:36 |
76th |
902 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
01:13:54 |
34th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Light Green |
00:56:16 |
|
|
|
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:07:16 |
22nd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:04:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:45:05 |
3rd |
927 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
00:57:16 |
12th |
918 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:55:39 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:06:19 |
38th |
930 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
01:05:37 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
59:21:00 |
22nd |
919 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:10:52 |
36th |
851 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:29:14 |
15th |
939 |
|
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
01:08:38 |
25th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Green |
01:24:51 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Short |
01:11:06 |
13th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Short |
01:13:36 |
15th |
|
|
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
01:03:05 |
36th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:20:42 |
37th |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Green |
01:06:26 |
37th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
01:03:32 |
27th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
01:20:12 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Green |
01:16:50 |
22nd |
906 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:13:05 |
55th |
1010 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:14:47 |
35th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Green |
01:11:22 |
18th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:48:20 |
44th |
834 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Green |
01:10:44 |
36th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
01:22:24 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
01:16:18 |
103rd |
964 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 4 |
00:39:30 |
49th |
843 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Light Green |
00:56:34 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 4 |
01:07:12 |
30th |
945 |
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
01:10:25 |
40th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS with Extension |
00:56:57 |
|
|
|
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:43:16 |
31st |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green plus extension |
01:05:52 |
20th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:19:11 |
28th |
976 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:20:53 |
24th |
1003 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:12:16 |
28th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:01:46 |
23rd |
930 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday |
Light Green |
00:42:54 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
01:05:00 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:04:54 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:13:47 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:54:22 |
94th |
997 |
|