Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/10/23 |
Elmdon Park OD Local event |
Short |
01:03:41 |
6th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Sh Green |
01:01:34 |
22nd |
703 |
|
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Short |
01:00:21 |
1st |
|
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Light Green |
01:31:07 |
|
|
|
24/08/22 |
Westwood campus, Warwick University |
Medium |
01:21:40 |
32nd |
|
|
26/09/20 |
OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) |
Medium |
00:50:35 |
9th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:50:06 |
|
|
|
22/01/17 |
OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood |
Short Green |
01:02:46 |
|
|
|
22/03/15 |
OD Level B Event Bentley Wood |
Course 7 |
01:17:50 |
21st |
783 |
|
08/02/15 |
The Wrekin - 40th Anniversary Event (WMOA League 3) |
Short green |
01:17:31 |
18th |
839 |
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
M65S |
|
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:04:06 |
84th |
892 |
|
14/07/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 5 |
4 Short Green |
01:03:52 |
9th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 1 new date |
Short Green |
00:44:40 |
10th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/12/12 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 10 Sutton Park |
Short Green |
00:44:06 |
9th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
OD Colour-coded Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:02:50 |
35th |
820 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/12 |
WCH WMOA 2012 League 6 |
GREEN |
00:58:26 |
72nd |
808 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/06/12 |
OD Colour-coded and WMOA League 4 Event Burton Dassett |
Short Green |
00:37:49 |
5th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/12 |
HOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:02:00 |
32nd |
922 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/04/12 |
OD Regional Event |
Course G |
01:00:21 |
22nd |
875 |
|
18/03/12 |
OD Colour-coded and WMOA League Event |
Green |
00:48:20 |
35th |
794 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
WMOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Green 1 |
01:03:23 |
51st |
924 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/11 |
OD Colour-coded Event Hay Wood, WMOA League 8 & WMOA Champs |
Green |
01:03:18 |
39th |
903 |
|
12/11/11 |
HOC event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:54:08 |
28th |
939 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:11:00 |
98th |
873 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M60 |
01:35:43 |
87th |
685 |
|
03/09/11 |
HOC colour coded event |
Green |
01:08:33 |
13th |
|
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
6 Green |
01:06:34 |
88th |
809 |
|
03/07/11 |
OD Colour-coded Event Burton Dassett Hills |
Green |
00:45:06 |
19th |
871 |
|
22/05/11 |
OD Colour-coded Event, WMOA League 3, Elmdon Park |
Green |
01:08:23 |
28th |
819 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
21 |
01:12:52 |
104th |
895 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
21 |
01:16:25 |
81st |
952 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:26:19 |
145th |
873 |
|
03/04/11 |
LEI Regional Event |
Green |
01:09:37 |
47th |
886 |
|
27/03/11 |
The 1st CHASE ACE Event, Regional & WMOA League 2 |
Green |
01:06:06 |
60th |
882 |
|
06/02/11 |
SMOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:05:33 |
17th |
890 |
|
05/02/11 |
British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood |
Badge Course 6 |
01:20:58 |
20th |
|
|
16/01/11 |
OD Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Round 1 Sutton Park |
Green Men |
00:50:04 |
35th |
968 |
|
10/10/10 |
NGOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:21:36 |
|
|
|
03/10/10 |
Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) |
Course WO |
00:51:29 |
77th |
889 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:39:07 |
14th |
1031 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:47:42 |
15th |
1043 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:53:40 |
|
|
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:46:39 |
33rd |
988 |
|
11/07/10 |
HOC Local Event |
Green |
00:50:21 |
5th |
|
|
31/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Green |
01:18:16 |
|
|
|
30/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Green |
01:16:20 |
54th |
857 |
|
29/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Green |
00:32:43 |
22nd |
1027 |
|
23/05/10 |
NGOC Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
Green |
01:20:22 |
48th |
875 |
|
16/05/10 |
Regional/WM League / Malvern Mini League 7 |
Green |
00:54:29 |
46th |
932 |
|