Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
00:55:00 |
8th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:45:44 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:00:44 |
27th |
1167 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:03:06 |
42nd |
1193 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 3 |
00:50:24 |
3rd |
1199 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
00:48:16 |
13th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
3 |
00:30:28 |
3rd |
1162 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:46:18 |
47th |
1189 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:17:11 |
22nd |
1227 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:15:41 |
33rd |
1204 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:42:28 |
35th |
1221 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:17:28 |
32nd |
1215 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:40:25 |
25th |
1178 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:55 |
20th |
1208 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:56:35 |
25th |
1225 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:11 |
105th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:17:11 |
12th |
1212 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:17:53 |
20th |
1202 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:06:09 |
6th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:32:49 |
29th |
1171 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
00:59:55 |
19th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Blue |
00:56:59 |
5th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
00:52:38 |
10th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:01 |
30th |
1178 |
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:17:17 |
8th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:32:44 |
28th |
1193 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
3 |
01:23:55 |
22nd |
1214 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:00:45 |
28th |
1196 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
01:16:33 |
49th |
1135 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:16:37 |
23rd |
1190 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:21:09 |
23rd |
1203 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:38:08 |
16th |
1237 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:18:35 |
34th |
1187 |
|
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
3 |
00:57:35 |
6th |
1172 |
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:07:40 |
12th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:46:11 |
32nd |
1187 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:34:13 |
25th |
1189 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:22:12 |
22nd |
1217 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:22:12 |
38th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:39:31 |
22nd |
1216 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
00:59:56 |
23rd |
1217 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:36:11 |
20th |
1225 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
00:49:54 |
19th |
1233 |
|
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:51:05 |
3rd |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
13 Light Green |
00:27:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Brown |
01:05:24 |
5th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Brown |
01:21:58 |
15th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:23:39 |
24th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Brown |
00:35:08 |
2nd |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/19 |
TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) |
ORANGE |
00:38:00 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |