Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:12:00 |
26th |
1215 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
00:42:58 |
8th |
1252 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:26:44 |
44th |
1194 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:45:19 |
25th |
1210 |
|
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:46:42 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:45:53 |
24th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
00:59:35 |
7th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:17:41 |
33rd |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:05:26 |
16th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Brown |
00:50:26 |
7th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:50:58 |
47th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
01:16:39 |
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:06:29 |
24th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:49:58 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:10:59 |
16th |
1213 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:07:54 |
10th |
1267 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:26:09 |
26th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:25:10 |
7th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:37:41 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:41:04 |
24th |
1224 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:16:31 |
21st |
1229 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:04:21 |
11th |
1252 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:37:25 |
14th |
1253 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:14:15 |
26th |
1228 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:30:47 |
29th |
1228 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:14:02 |
21st |
1258 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:26:48 |
16th |
1272 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:14:33 |
29th |
1247 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:07:57 |
34th |
1243 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:28:33 |
32nd |
1238 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:45:16 |
20th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
00:47:04 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:04:48 |
29th |
1212 |
|
20/05/23 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:48:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:09:22 |
6th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:47:41 |
12th |
1258 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:18:22 |
21st |
1187 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:14:52 |
243rd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:14:52 |
6th |
1198 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Green |
00:38:42 |
3rd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Blue |
00:52:16 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:08:06 |
11th |
1251 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:42:01 |
15th |
1252 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:17:41 |
60th |
1155 |
|
01/04/23 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:33:35 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:24:25 |
21st |
1209 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:06:42 |
16th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Blue Men |
01:08:41 |
8th |
1206 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:15:31 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Brown |
00:59:44 |
29th |
1217 |
Navigation Chl |