Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 4 |
00:37:17 |
10th |
1014 |
|
20/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge |
Medium 2 |
00:40:45 |
3rd |
|
|
07/04/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Short Green |
00:39:00 |
2nd |
902 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:54:28 |
83rd |
984 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:22:27 |
84th |
886 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
01:00:24 |
40th |
934 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Short Green |
00:44:23 |
3rd |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Apedale Country Park |
Moderate |
00:58:53 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Short Green |
00:39:35 |
1st |
939 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
East Midlands Championships 2024 |
Short Green |
00:45:12 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:03:04 |
22nd |
949 |
|
11/02/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill |
Short Green |
00:38:18 |
4th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
00:41:08 |
12th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Short Green |
00:38:00 |
1st |
987 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:43:48 |
12th |
953 |
|
29/12/23 |
LEI Winter League 4 Beacon Hill |
Medium |
01:03:22 |
|
|
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Short Green |
00:44:31 |
5th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Short Green |
00:41:11 |
2nd |
970 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Short Green |
01:02:51 |
9th |
895 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 4 |
01:00:28 |
26th |
871 |
|
01/11/23 |
LEI Winter League 1 Burbage Common |
Medium |
01:45:50 |
8th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:51:55 |
17th |
973 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
01:48:40 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
EMUL 2023 Grantham Urban |
Course 4 |
00:46:34 |
14th |
979 |
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Short Green |
01:09:29 |
16th |
896 |
Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 |
LEI Club Champs (Tunnel Woods) |
Green |
00:57:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
4 |
00:39:53 |
23rd |
1012 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:17:00 |
20th |
1014 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:18:09 |
28th |
917 |
|
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Short Green |
00:43:32 |
4th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 4 |
00:45:58 |
15th |
1025 |
|
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 4 |
00:32:51 |
12th |
1020 |
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
C |
00:21:40 |
4th |
997 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
4 |
00:43:42 |
14th |
1004 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:46:04 |
18th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:29:01 |
11th |
999 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:17:24 |
6th |
1026 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MUV |
01:06:53 |
|
|
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:44:39 |
19th |
983 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:45:17 |
20th |
968 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
D |
00:42:09 |
12th |
946 |
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
C |
00:58:01 |
8th |
975 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
01:13:48 |
36th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Short Green |
00:40:20 |
4th |
951 |
Navigation Chl |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:51:31 |
27th |
1013 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
01:08:16 |
86th |
869 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dishley (Urban) |
Course 4 |
00:41:53 |
13th |
964 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:18:51 |
16th |
1048 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:22:05 |
50th |
891 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:22:05 |
208th |
|
|