Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
01:35:59 |
61st |
867 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:41:25 |
33rd |
871 |
|
21/04/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Short Green |
01:03:46 |
13th |
877 |
Navigation Chl |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
02:22:33 |
108th |
697 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W16, W65) |
00:59:19 |
99th |
874 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Green |
01:10:56 |
14th |
846 |
Navigation Chl |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:28:31 |
147th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
00:54:07 |
47th |
833 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Short Green |
01:20:03 |
33rd |
679 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Green |
01:14:57 |
37th |
882 |
Navigation Chl |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Green |
01:28:35 |
39th |
895 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
Short |
02:10:25 |
21st |
850 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
Short |
02:16:43 |
|
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Short Green |
01:36:45 |
13th |
845 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:08:41 |
10th |
903 |
Navigation Chl |
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
01:20:26 |
13th |
828 |
Navigation Chl |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Short Green |
00:54:24 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:56:04 |
39th |
865 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:22:19 |
37th |
830 |
Navigation Chl |
20/05/23 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Green |
01:04:43 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Short Green |
01:05:12 |
20th |
908 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
02:15:49 |
81st |
833 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:59:55 |
129th |
859 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Short Green |
01:25:53 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:57:24 |
55th |
844 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65; W70) |
01:26:27 |
28th |
833 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:45:34 |
35th |
846 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Short Green |
01:08:00 |
36th |
786 |
Navigation Chl |
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Short |
01:06:52 |
40th |
|
|
18/12/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:13:47 |
14th |
807 |
Navigation Chl |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
Short |
01:18:43 |
19th |
894 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
Short |
01:39:40 |
19th |
881 |
|
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:14:22 |
27th |
701 |
Navigation Chl |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Short Green |
01:15:36 |
43rd |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Short Green |
01:08:58 |
21st |
904 |
Navigation Chl |
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Very Short Green |
00:52:46 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Short |
00:49:48 |
19th |
878 |
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Short |
01:10:50 |
27th |
|
|
26/12/21 |
Turkey race 1 |
Short |
01:33:19 |
30th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Light Green |
01:00:48 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
01:09:44 |
31st |
839 |
|
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 9 (W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:01 |
54th |
931 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 9 |
01:00:43 |
31st |
969 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 9 |
01:02:45 |
41st |
937 |
|
06/11/11 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:13:05 |
42nd |
908 |
|
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
6 Green |
01:16:28 |
87th |
831 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
6 Green |
01:03:45 |
85th |
843 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
W55L |
01:50:29 |
76th |
643 |
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:44:23 |
10th |
1035 |
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) |
01:12:29 |
118th |
994 |
|